Overview

**Insert plant or product information**

Fish Details

Common Name: Yellow Tang
Scientific Name: Zebrasoma Flavescens
Native Location: Central Pacific
Care Level: Moderate
Temperament: Peaceful
Social Behavior: Schooling
Diet: Omnivore
Max Size: 1.5″
Temperature: 72° – 80°
pH: 8.1 – 8.4
Salinity: 1.020 – 1.026
Reef Safe: Yes