Overview

**Insert plant or product information**

Fish Details

Common Name: Cardinal Tetra
Scientific Name: Paracheirodon Axelrod
Native Location: South America
Care Level: Moderate
Temperament: Peaceful
Social Behavior: Schooling
Diet: Omnivore
Max Size: 1.5″
Temperature: 78° – 84°
pH: 6.0 – 7.5
General Hardness: 2 – 8 dGH
Plant Safe: Yes